View Single Post
Old January 3rd, 2010, 12:55 AM
abu ronin's Avatar
abu ronin
Status: Offline
Hookah Master
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: mpls
Posts: 4,498
Send a message via Yahoo to abu ronin
Default Re: Hookah/shisha with celiac disease???

I'm not aware of any moassel that would contain gluten. Mollasses, honey,and glycerin are the primary imulsifiers in moassel and all are gluten free.There may be some flavor additives that might but honestly, I can't think of any that would. I think you'll be fine.

Last edited by abu ronin; January 3rd, 2010 at 12:57 AM.
Reply With Quote